Police Leasing FAQ’s

Frequently Asked Questions

We’ll do our best to make you as much of an expert on municipal lease-to-own financing as you want to be.  You’ll find answers to a number of the most often asked Police Leasing FAQ'squestions that you need to know about government fleet leasing for sheriffs & police departments.    Click on any question that interests you or all of them,  We welcome every question; we want you to be 100% comfortable.  No guessing or assumptions–we’ve got you covered.

Questions? 800-541-0114 Click To Call!


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The information provided on these web pages by First Capital Equipment Leasing Corp. (“FCELC”) is not intended to be and should not be construed as “advice.” FCELC does not act as a municipal advisor, municipal financial consultant, fiduciary or agent to any person or entity pursuant to Section 15B of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and the municipal advisor rules of the SEC.  FCELC is not recommending that you take an action with respect to the information presented here. You should review and discuss all municipal financing matters with such independent financial, tax and legal advisors as you deem appropriate.